Crest

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

The Privacy Statement applies to the collection, storage, use and dissemination by Olbertz Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 010 003 933) as trustee (ABN 31 260 452 208) trading as “The Crest Company” (Crest, we, our, us) of your (you, your) personal information. Access to www.crest.com.au (Site) is conditional on your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Statement.

 

This Privacy Policy forms part of the Terms of Use and governs the collection, storage, use and dissemination by us of any Personal Information (as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)) that you provide to us.

 

Although we will comply with this Privacy Statement in respect of information provided to us by persons under the age of 18 years, those persons must obtain the consent of a parent or guardian prior to using the Site and the parent or guardian will be responsible for appropriately supervising the person’s use of the Site.

 

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Site. Other sites (including Linked Sites or other services with which the Site is connected) may have their own privacy policies and/or practices, which we do not control.

What Personal Information we collect

Providing Personal Information about Another Person

The Privacy Statement applies to the collection, storage, use and dissemination by Olbertz Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 010 003 933) as trustee (ABN 31 260 452 208) trading as “The Crest Company” (Crest, we, our, us) of your (you, your) personal information. Access to www.crest.com.au (Site) is conditional on your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Statement.

 

This Privacy Policy forms part of the Terms of Use and governs the collection, storage, use and dissemination by us of any Personal Information (as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)) that you provide to us.

 

Although we will comply with this Privacy Statement in respect of information provided to us by persons under the age of 18 years, those persons must obtain the consent of a parent or guardian prior to using the Site and the parent or guardian will be responsible for appropriately supervising the person’s use of the Site.

 

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Site. Other sites (including Linked Sites or other services with which the Site is connected) may have their own privacy policies and/or practices, which we do not control.

Your access to the Site

The Privacy Statement applies to the collection, storage, use and dissemination by Olbertz Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 010 003 933) as trustee (ABN 31 260 452 208) trading as “The Crest Company” (Crest, we, our, us) of your (you, your) personal information. Access to www.crest.com.au (Site) is conditional on your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Statement.

 

This Privacy Policy forms part of the Terms of Use and governs the collection, storage, use and dissemination by us of any Personal Information (as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)) that you provide to us.

 

Although we will comply with this Privacy Statement in respect of information provided to us by persons under the age of 18 years, those persons must obtain the consent of a parent or guardian prior to using the Site and the parent or guardian will be responsible for appropriately supervising the person’s use of the Site.

 

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Site. Other sites (including Linked Sites or other services with which the Site is connected) may have their own privacy policies and/or practices, which we do not control.

What we may do with your Personal Information

The Privacy Statement applies to the collection, storage, use and dissemination by Olbertz Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 010 003 933) as trustee (ABN 31 260 452 208) trading as “The Crest Company” (Crest, we, our, us) of your (you, your) personal information. Access to www.crest.com.au (Site) is conditional on your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Statement.

 

This Privacy Policy forms part of the Terms of Use and governs the collection, storage, use and dissemination by us of any Personal Information (as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)) that you provide to us.

 

Although we will comply with this Privacy Statement in respect of information provided to us by persons under the age of 18 years, those persons must obtain the consent of a parent or guardian prior to using the Site and the parent or guardian will be responsible for appropriately supervising the person’s use of the Site.

 

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Site. Other sites (including Linked Sites or other services with which the Site is connected) may have their own privacy policies and/or practices, which we do not control.

What we will not do with your Personal Information

The Privacy Statement applies to the collection, storage, use and dissemination by Olbertz Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 010 003 933) as trustee (ABN 31 260 452 208) trading as “The Crest Company” (Crest, we, our, us) of your (you, your) personal information. Access to www.crest.com.au (Site) is conditional on your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Statement.

 

This Privacy Policy forms part of the Terms of Use and governs the collection, storage, use and dissemination by us of any Personal Information (as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)) that you provide to us.

 

Although we will comply with this Privacy Statement in respect of information provided to us by persons under the age of 18 years, those persons must obtain the consent of a parent or guardian prior to using the Site and the parent or guardian will be responsible for appropriately supervising the person’s use of the Site.

 

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Site. Other sites (including Linked Sites or other services with which the Site is connected) may have their own privacy policies and/or practices, which we do not control.

Registration

The Privacy Statement applies to the collection, storage, use and dissemination by Olbertz Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 010 003 933) as trustee (ABN 31 260 452 208) trading as “The Crest Company” (Crest, we, our, us) of your (you, your) personal information. Access to www.crest.com.au (Site) is conditional on your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Statement.

 

This Privacy Policy forms part of the Terms of Use and governs the collection, storage, use and dissemination by us of any Personal Information (as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)) that you provide to us.

 

Although we will comply with this Privacy Statement in respect of information provided to us by persons under the age of 18 years, those persons must obtain the consent of a parent or guardian prior to using the Site and the parent or guardian will be responsible for appropriately supervising the person’s use of the Site.

 

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Site. Other sites (including Linked Sites or other services with which the Site is connected) may have their own privacy policies and/or practices, which we do not control.

Public Information

The Privacy Statement applies to the collection, storage, use and dissemination by Olbertz Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 010 003 933) as trustee (ABN 31 260 452 208) trading as “The Crest Company” (Crest, we, our, us) of your (you, your) personal information. Access to www.crest.com.au (Site) is conditional on your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Statement.

 

This Privacy Policy forms part of the Terms of Use and governs the collection, storage, use and dissemination by us of any Personal Information (as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)) that you provide to us.

 

Although we will comply with this Privacy Statement in respect of information provided to us by persons under the age of 18 years, those persons must obtain the consent of a parent or guardian prior to using the Site and the parent or guardian will be responsible for appropriately supervising the person’s use of the Site.

 

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Site. Other sites (including Linked Sites or other services with which the Site is connected) may have their own privacy policies and/or practices, which we do not control.

Keeping Personal Information secure

The Privacy Statement applies to the collection, storage, use and dissemination by Olbertz Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 010 003 933) as trustee (ABN 31 260 452 208) trading as “The Crest Company” (Crest, we, our, us) of your (you, your) personal information. Access to www.crest.com.au (Site) is conditional on your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Statement.

 

This Privacy Policy forms part of the Terms of Use and governs the collection, storage, use and dissemination by us of any Personal Information (as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)) that you provide to us.

 

Although we will comply with this Privacy Statement in respect of information provided to us by persons under the age of 18 years, those persons must obtain the consent of a parent or guardian prior to using the Site and the parent or guardian will be responsible for appropriately supervising the person’s use of the Site.

 

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Site. Other sites (including Linked Sites or other services with which the Site is connected) may have their own privacy policies and/or practices, which we do not control.

How you can access, change or delete your Personal Information?

The Privacy Statement applies to the collection, storage, use and dissemination by Olbertz Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 010 003 933) as trustee (ABN 31 260 452 208) trading as “The Crest Company” (Crest, we, our, us) of your (you, your) personal information. Access to www.crest.com.au (Site) is conditional on your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Statement.

 

This Privacy Policy forms part of the Terms of Use and governs the collection, storage, use and dissemination by us of any Personal Information (as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)) that you provide to us.

 

Although we will comply with this Privacy Statement in respect of information provided to us by persons under the age of 18 years, those persons must obtain the consent of a parent or guardian prior to using the Site and the parent or guardian will be responsible for appropriately supervising the person’s use of the Site.

 

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Site. Other sites (including Linked Sites or other services with which the Site is connected) may have their own privacy policies and/or practices, which we do not control.

Cookies

The Privacy Statement applies to the collection, storage, use and dissemination by Olbertz Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 010 003 933) as trustee (ABN 31 260 452 208) trading as “The Crest Company” (Crest, we, our, us) of your (you, your) personal information. Access to www.crest.com.au (Site) is conditional on your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Statement.

 

This Privacy Policy forms part of the Terms of Use and governs the collection, storage, use and dissemination by us of any Personal Information (as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)) that you provide to us.

 

Although we will comply with this Privacy Statement in respect of information provided to us by persons under the age of 18 years, those persons must obtain the consent of a parent or guardian prior to using the Site and the parent or guardian will be responsible for appropriately supervising the person’s use of the Site.

 

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Site. Other sites (including Linked Sites or other services with which the Site is connected) may have their own privacy policies and/or practices, which we do not control.

Dispute

The Privacy Statement applies to the collection, storage, use and dissemination by Olbertz Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 010 003 933) as trustee (ABN 31 260 452 208) trading as “The Crest Company” (Crest, we, our, us) of your (you, your) personal information. Access to www.crest.com.au (Site) is conditional on your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Statement.

 

This Privacy Policy forms part of the Terms of Use and governs the collection, storage, use and dissemination by us of any Personal Information (as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)) that you provide to us.

 

Although we will comply with this Privacy Statement in respect of information provided to us by persons under the age of 18 years, those persons must obtain the consent of a parent or guardian prior to using the Site and the parent or guardian will be responsible for appropriately supervising the person’s use of the Site.

 

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Site. Other sites (including Linked Sites or other services with which the Site is connected) may have their own privacy policies and/or practices, which we do not control.

Changes to Privacy Policy

The Privacy Statement applies to the collection, storage, use and dissemination by Olbertz Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 010 003 933) as trustee (ABN 31 260 452 208) trading as “The Crest Company” (Crest, we, our, us) of your (you, your) personal information. Access to www.crest.com.au (Site) is conditional on your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Statement.

 

This Privacy Policy forms part of the Terms of Use and governs the collection, storage, use and dissemination by us of any Personal Information (as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)) that you provide to us.

 

Although we will comply with this Privacy Statement in respect of information provided to us by persons under the age of 18 years, those persons must obtain the consent of a parent or guardian prior to using the Site and the parent or guardian will be responsible for appropriately supervising the person’s use of the Site.

 

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Site. Other sites (including Linked Sites or other services with which the Site is connected) may have their own privacy policies and/or practices, which we do not control.